Sister Cities Commission

Function
To foster international relations between people of cities
Meetings
Second Wednesday of the month at 1:00 PM
Members
Twelve (12) citizens
Terms
Four (4) years
Implementing Authority
CDO 2-186
Appointing Authority
Mayor with Commission approval
Special Requirements
None
Staff Liaison
Donna Peek
Appointments:
  • Mayor Mike Perros (Term Expires: December 31, 2022)
  • Jane Boyd (Term Expires: May 01, 2023)
  • Jane Dewey (Term Expires: June 01, 2023)
  • Norma Gail Louis (Term Expires: July 01, 2023)
  • Milton Reigelman (Term Expires: August 01, 2023)
  • Laura Jack (Term Expires: January 31, 2021)
  • Nick Wade (Term Expires: January 31, 2021)
  • Russ Goodwin (Term Expires: March 01, 2021)
  • Ray Hammond (Term Expires: March 01, 2021)
  • Liz Orndorff (Term Expires: March 01, 2021)
  • Mary Beth Touchstone (Term Expires: March 31, 2021)
  • Mary Jo Bowling (Term Expires: June 01, 2022)
  • Brandon Long (Term Expires: June 30, 2022)
  • Georgia de Araujo (Term Expires: May 13, 2023)

© 2019 City of Danville, KY - All Rights Reserved.